1st July 2018, 20:30
Venue: Kühlspot Social Club, Berlin (DE)
Programme: R R N B

Ernesto Rodrigues – viola
Guilherme Rodrigues – cello
Nikolaus Neuser – trumpet
Kriton Beyer – daxophone

 

20th June 2018, 20:30
Venue: Café Wendel Berlin (DE)
Programme: Reanimation Orchestra

Jack Adler-McKean – tuba
Ganesh Anandan – shruti stick
Kriton Beyer – daxophone
Elo Masing – violin
Guilherme Rodrigues – cello
Caroline Cecilia Talonne – hurdy gurdy
Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson – contrabass clarinet
Jeremy Woodruff – winds
Jd Zazie – turntables, CD players, field recordings
Ame Zek – prepared electric guitar

 

31st May 2018, 20:00
Venue: Petersburg Art Space Berlin (DE)
Programme: Bauer / Lemoine / kriton b.

Eric Bauer – analogue synthesizer
Philippe Lemoine – tenor saxophone
Kriton Beyer – daxophone

 

26th May 2018, 20:30
Venue: Kühlspot Social Club, Berlin (DE)
Programme: uproot @ the Creative Sources Festival 2018

Ganesh Anandan – shruti stick
Marcello Lussana – live electronics
Kriton Beyer – harmonium, objects

 

18th May 2018, 20:30
Venue: Zwitschermaschine, Berlin (DE)
Programme: Redox Reaction

Simon Rose – baritone saxophone
Kriton Beyer – daxophone

 

17th May 2018, 20:30
Venue: World Wide Window, Berlin (DE)
Programme: Stammberger / Imm / Möller / kriton b.

Norbert Stammberger – saxophone
Thiébault Imm – guitar
Wieland Möller – drums
Kriton Beyer – daxophone

 

19th April 2018, 20:00
Venue: Kühlspot Social Club, Berlin (DE)
Programme: Lin / Rodrigues / Yamagishi / Ame Zek / kriton b.

Hui-Chun Lin – cello, voice
Guilherme Rodrigues – cello
Naoto Yamagishi – percussion
Ame Zek – objects
Kriton Beyer – harmonium

 

16th March 2018, 20:00
Venue: exploratorium berlin, Berlin (DE)
Programme: Erel / Stolz / kriton b.

Korhan Erel – computer, controllers
Rainer Stolz
– language, voice, movement
Kriton Beyer – harmonium, objects

 

1st March 2018, 20:30
Venue: Sowieso, Berlin (DE)
Programme: The Berlin Soundpainting Orchestra

 

19th Feb. 2018, 21:00
Venue: Madame Claude, Berlin (DE)
Programme: Wong / kriton b.

Eric Wong – electric guitar
Kriton Beyer – daxophone

22nd Nov. 2017, 20:00
Venue: Loophole, Berlin (DE)
Programme: uproot

Ganesh Anandan – shruti stick
Marcello Lussana – live electronics
Kriton Beyer – harmonium, objects

14th Nov. 2017, 19:00
Venue: Neu West Berlin, Berlin (DE)
Programme: Redox Reaction

Simon Rose – baritone saxophone
Kriton Beyer – daxophone

19th Oct. 2017, 20:30
Venue: t-Berlin, Berlin (DE)
Programme: THE PROCRUSTEAN BED – id

Antonis Anissegos – Wurlitzer electric piano
Dan Peter Sundland – electric bass
kriton b. – daxophone

8th Oct. 2017, 18:00
Venue: Au Chat Noir, Paris (FR)

Jérôme Fouquet – trumpet
Sylvain Cathala – tenor saxophone
Philippe Lemoine – tenor saxophone
Alexandre du Closel – piano
Kentaro Suzuki – double bass
kriton b. – daxophone

7th Sept. 2017, 21:00
Venue: Mirror Mirror Sommer Festspiele 2017
Programme: CROSSTALK JITTER

Tomomi Adachi – voice, electronics
Olaf Rupp – guitar
Kriton Beyer – daxophone

29th Aug. 2017, 21:30
Venue: Kunstfabrik Schlot
Programme: G.R.O.W.L.

Nicola L. Hein – guitar
Matthias Bauer – double bass
Kresten Osgood – drums
Kriton Beyer – daxophone

8th June 2017, 20:30
Venue: t-Berlin
Programme: THE PROCRUSTEAN BED – digressions

Nicola L. Hein – guitar
Rudi Fischerlehner – drums
Kriton Beyer – harmonium, objects

9th May 2017, 20:30
Venue: Neu West Berlin
Programme: Berlin meets Japan

Yuki Saga – guitar, voice
Marialuisa Capurso – voice
Chino Shuichi – piano, prepared autoharp
kriton b. – daxophone
Rieko Okuda – something else

2nd Apr 2017, 19:30
Venue: Museum der Unerhörten Dinge
Programme: Stammberger / Nonnenmacher / kriton b.

Norbert Stammberger – saxophone
Horst Nonnenmacher – double bass
Kriton Beyer – daxophone

31st Mar 2017, 16:00
Venue: Kühlspot Social Club
Programme: All Day Impro Music Festival at the Kühlspot Social Club

Anna Kaluza – alto sax; Antonio Aiello – double bass; Dario Chillemi – guitar; Davide Piersanti – trombone; Denitsa Mineva – violin; Ed Montgomery – tenor sax; Elisabetta Lanfredini – voice & electronics; Emilio Gordoa – vibraphone; Hannes Buder – guitar; Horst Nonnenmacher – double bass; Klaus Kürvers – double bass; Kriton Beyer – daxophone; Marco Papa – guitar; Maja von Kriegstein – piano; Miriam Siebenstadt – alto sax; Norbert R. Stammberger – soprano sax; Portia Winters – voice; Tamara Soldan – voice; Tommaso Vespo – piano; Ulf Mergersen – double bass; Uygur Vural – cello; Walburga Walde – voice; Willi Kellers – drums; Wolfgang Georgsdorf – violin; Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums

5th Mar 2017, 20:00
Venue: t-Berlin
Programme: THE PROCRUSTEAN BED – syzygy

Frank Paul Schubert – soprano saxophone
Chris Heenan – alto saxophone
Philippe Lemoine – tenor saxophone
Miriam Siebenstädt – baritone saxophone
kriton b. – daxophone

17th Dec 2016, 15:45
Venue: Loophole
Programme: The Berlin Soundpainting Orchestra